X

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2019 – Check Previous Year Prelims & Mains (Final) Cutoff For 2018, 2017, 2016 (State-Wise & Category-Wise)

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2019: IBPS Clerk cutoff is the minimum marks which candidates will have to score to qualify for IBPS Clerk 2019. The cutoff score will decide the fate of the candidates for the IBPS Clerk selection. Besides that, for candidates who are preparing for the upcoming IBPS Clerk exam, the cutoff score details will help them set targets for IBPS Clerk 2019. The IBPS Clerk Selection Process consists of 2 stages and separate cutoff will be released for both stages.

For now, the IBPS Clerk prelims exam will be conducted on December 7, 8, 14, 21 as per the IBPS Clerk Exam Schedule. Candidates qualifying the IBPS Clerk Prelims Cutoff will be eligible to appear for IBPS Clerk Mains exam. Besides that, for final selection, the officials will release the IBPS Clerk Final cutoff (mains cutoff) for the final selection of candidates.

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2019 – Prelims & Mains

IBPS Clerk exam will be conducted in two stages namely, Prelims and Mains. Thus, IBPS will release state-wise and post-wise IBPS Clerk Cutoff for both stages. The IBPS Clerk Cutoff will be released by the officials only after the successful conduction of the exam.

IBPS Clerk 2019 – Important Dates

Before getting into the details IBPS Clerk Cutoff, let’s have a look at the IBPS Clerk 2019 dates to have an idea of the IBPS Clerk cutoff release date.

EventsImportant Dates
IBPS Clerk RegistrationSeptember 17 to October 9, 2019
IBPS Clerk Preliminary ExamDecember 7, 8, 14 and 21
IBPS Clerk Prelims Cutoff ReleaseDecember/ January 2019 (Tentative)
IBPS Clerk Mains Exam January 19, 2019
IBPS Clerk Mains Cutoff Release February/ March (Tentative)

IBPS Clerk 2019 Cutoff

The IBPS Clerk 2019 Prelims exam will be conducted on December 7, 8, 14, 21 and the cutoff will be released after the exam. Meanwhile, candidates can go through the previous year IBPS Clerk Prelims and Mains cutoff to have an idea of the minimum qualifying marks for each stage.

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Prelims & Mains Cutoff – 2018, 2017, 2016

Referring to IBPS Clerk Previous Year cutoff will help you know about Prelims and Mains minimum cutoff scores. The state-wise and section-wise cut off will help you set the benchmarks and have a plan for the upcoming exams.

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2018 Prelims & Mains

Check the sate-wise IBPS Clerk Prelims & Mains Cutoff from the table below:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cutoff 2018

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Cutoff 2018

StatesUROBC
Andaman & NicobarNANA
Andhra Pradesh50.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh40.03NA
Assam49.8344.2
Bihar51.7849.1
Chandigarh55.1848.38
Chhattisgarh49.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli44.25NA
Daman & Diu37.9337.8
Delhi55.8350.6
Goa48.9348.1
Gujarat48.4542.3
Haryana56.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh53.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir54.9344
Jharkhand50.6346.03
Karnataka51.9549.8
Kerala53.5851.5
Lakshadweep46.45NA
Madhya Pradesh51.1847.05
Maharashtra50.0848.2
Manipur49.05NA
Meghalaya39.7NA
Mizoram54.73NA
Nagaland45.45NA
Odisha51.2849.78
Puducherry51.2551.25
Punjab56.5848.45
Rajasthan53.1851.23
Sikkim45.7845.78
Tamil Nadu52.4352.35
Telangana51.7549.5
Tripura50.33NA
Uttar Pradesh51.4544.88
Uttarakhand52.544.55
West Bengal53.2844.2

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2017

IBPS Clerk CutOff For Prelims 2017 (Section-Wise)

SECTIONIBPS CLERK CUT OFF (General Category)
English Language9.5
Reasoning Ability14.5
Quantitative Aptitude13.5

IBPS Clerk Cut Off For Prelims 2017 (State-wise)

STATEIBPS CLERK CUT OFF
Maharashtra64.50
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Haryana76.00
Rajasthan73.25
Daman & Diu70.75
Delhi76.25
West Bengal77.25
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2016 – Mains

The following IBPS Clerk Cutoff marks are for General category.

STATE/UTIBPS CLERK CUTOFF
West Bengal40.47
Uttarakhand40.50
Uttar Pradesh39.28
Tripura38.78
Telangana38.13
Tamil Nadu39.88
Sikkim35.19
Rajasthan39.69
Punjab40.28
Pondicherry37.38
Odisha38.78
Nagaland35.69
Mizoram25.66
Meghalaya37.25
Manipur33.44
Maharashtra35.47
Madhya Pradesh38.35
Lakshadweep27.85
Kerela42.03
Karnataka36.10
Jharkhand37.10
Jammu and Kashmir40.28
Himachal Pradesh40.47
Haryana40.97
Gujarat35.94
Goa23.94
Delhi42.41
Daman and Diu30.60
Dadra and Nagar Haveli33.94

We have now provided you with all the details on IBPS Clerk Cutoff. For now, as the exam is approaching candidates need to focus on their IBPS Clerk Preparation. WIth the Cutoff scores provided here, you may have got the idea of the marks needed to qualify each stage of selection. On this basis, you can now plan your studies and prepare well for the IBPS Clerk exam.

We hope this article on IBPS Clerk Cutoff helps you. If you have any question feel free to post your comment below. We will get back to you at the earliest.

Tags: ibps clerk cutoff 2018ibps clerk final cutoffibps clerk mains cutoffibps clerk prelims cutoff
OnlineTyari Team :
© 2010-2018 Next Door Learning Solutions